TROUBLEMAKERS.TV Video Production

Advertising
As the holiday season approaches, Van Cleef & Arpels are...As the holiday season approaches, Van Cleef & Arpels are keeping their collaboration with the directors' duo Burcu & Geoffrey - who already created the Alhambra universe - with a new chapter of their film 'Journey of Luck'. In this second film, Burcu & Geoffrey are taking us on a poetic and Christmasy journey through snow-covered landscapes, meeting various animals. We find the butterfly again, this time in a brighter version which makes us discover the jewelry collection Alhambra Winter. Credits Client. Van Cleef & Arpels Agency. Mazarine Digital Creative Director. Grégoire Chabridon Content Project Director. Grégoire Delziani Account Director. Paula Pretucci Senior Project Manager. Margot Imbert Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Directors. Burcu & Geoffrey Executive Producer. Felipe Bernard Executive Producer.James Hagger 3D Modeling. Burcu Sankur & Geoffrey Godet 3D Modeling Jewels. Bruno Jimènez Texturing. Burcu Sankur 3D Rendering & Lighting. Burcu Sankur & Geoffrey Godet 3D Rendering & Lighting Jewels. Alexandre Scalvino Animation. Romuald Caudroit Compositing. Lise Fischer Music. Diner au Motel
SOS Villages d'Enfants launches a global communication...SOS Villages d'Enfants launches a global communication campaign for the international day of children's rights, to remind their mission to give a real family life to the children. 'Le Mur' is a film that introduces a little boy living by proxy. Living alone, he relates to daily life of his neighbours that have the chance of having a real family life. This film is intensely moving because of its sobriety, it shows how important it is for a child to grow up in a caring and protective family environment for his education and his future as an adult. Credits: Title. Le Mur Client. SOS Villages d'Enfants Agency. Animals Creative Director. Manöelle Van Der Vaeren Copywriter. Olivier Van Der Vaeren Art Director. Nadège Adatte Agency Producer. Elodie Andurand Account Director. Amanda Bard Production Company. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Fabien Ecochard Producer. Brice Passien Producer. James Hagger Production Manager. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Héloïse Duquenoy 1st Assistant Director. Mélanie Le Portier Director of Photography. Jacques Girault DOP agent. Kinou 1st Assistant Camera. Alexis Cohen 2nd Assistant Camera. Matthieu Fantoni Location Manager. Kim Shewy Location Assistant. Yacine Aït Khelifa Location Assistant. David Debrye Location Assistant. Syrielle Monnayer Gaffer. Sébastien Plessis Spark. Vincent Richard Grip. Dorian Pirot Art Director. Rabeir Ourak Set Builder. Ertan Kaya Set Builder. Hacine Brahimi Painter. Sylvie Levessier Assistant Painter. Clara Coulambon Sound Engineer. Adriano Cerone Make Up. Clémence Sanvoisin Make Up Assistant. Margherita Laserpe Stylist. Cécile Petit Post Production. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Editor. Flavie Doubesky Nuke Compositor. Lise Fischer Colorist. Didier Le Fouest Confo. Alexis Ghnassia Grading. Colors - Digital District Music & Sound Design. Kouz Studio Casting Director. Rachel Desmarest Actor. Fantin Galland 2nd Role. Amélie Prevot
We’re really excited to share with you this new campaign...We’re really excited to share with you this new campaign we have been working with directing duo Burcu & Geoffrey for Van Cleef & Arpels. Produced by TROUBLEMAKERS.tv for the French agency Mazarine, it is an ongoing 360 global campaign for the Alhambra collection. This first film takes us on an exciting adventure through multiple sceneries. While following a graceful butterfly, we discover the iconic jewelry collection Alhambra. Infused with a springtime atmosphere, this film is a fresh approach to Burcu & Geoffrey’s elegant animation style. Keep your eyes peeled for their work which has been developed fo films, prints, digital content, shop windows, events and augmented reality! CREDITS Client: Van Cleef & Arpels Agency: Mazarine Digital Creative Director: Grégoire Chabridon Content Project Director: Grégoire Delziani Content Project Manager: Annaelle Carré Account Director: Paula Pretucci Production Company: TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Directors: Burcu & Geoffrey Executive Producer: James Hagger Executive Producer: Felipe Bernard Executive Producer: Cecile Alvarez Production Assistant: Mathilde Siméon & Amel Djafer 3D Modeling: François Gris, Burcu & Geoffrey Texturing: Burcu Sankur 3D Rendering and Lighting: Marc Gutmann, Burcu & Geoffrey Animation: Romuald Caudroit Compositing: Guillem Ramisa de Soto Additional Compositing: Pablo Gotor Music: Diner au Motel
When animation and live action meet, it gives life to the...When animation and live action meet, it gives life to the latest colorful and fruity films for Tropicana. Produced and directed by TROUBLEMAKERS.tv with CLM BBDO Paris as agency, make sure you take in all the necessary vitamins and treat your eyes with the first film called "Vitality". CREDITS Clients:Tropicana EU Marketing Director: Marie Darse UK Marketing Director Sioned Winfield Agency: CLM BBDO Creative Director: Audrey Tamic Copywriter: Tiffany Chung Artistic Director: Ronan Coursin TV prod: Morgane Bohn Account Director: Sarah Boyeldieu Content Project Manager: Anais Courbez Production Company: www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Animation Director: Douglas Bowden Live Action Director: Roman Valent Executive Producer: James Hagger Production coordinator: Felipe Bernard Production Manager: Cécile Alvarez Production Assistant: Amel Djafer Lead Animator: Joseph Winston Post Production Supervisor: Alexandre Scalvino Nuke Artist: Stéphane Stradella Nuke Artist: Florian Velasco Conformation: Alexis Ghnaccia Colourist: Pierre Laurent Production Prague (Live Action): Creative Embasy Executive Producer: Petr Oplatka Executive Producer: Vašek Sládek Line Producer: Vojta Růžička Production manager: Vítek Pecka Production coordinator: Štěpán Šikl 1st AD: Roman Bartoš DOP: Dušan Husár Camera Dpt: Tomáš Munzperger Grip: Petr houdek Lighting: Miro Žila VTR: Ronald Telinger Construction - SFX: Vítek Petrášek Art Director: Barbara Bencová Prop Master: Karel Jindra First Line Props: Jan Kuźel Props on the set: Jirka Hetzendorf Wardrobe stylist: Dušan Bebčák Make up Artist: Zuzana Buriánková Food Stylist: Jirka Navrátil Location manager: Miloš Veselý Runner: Miloš Čejcha Geny operator: Roland Šafr Catering: Tomáš Harvánek 3D Scans: Bomper Studio Josh Hicks - Lewis Williams - Emlyn Davis Music Mix: Kouz
When animation and live action meet, it gives life to the...When animation and live action meet, it gives life to the latest colorful and fruity films for Tropicana. Produced and directed by TROUBLEMAKERS.tv with CLM BBDO Paris as agency, make sure you take in all the necessary vitamins and treat your eyes with the second film called "Berry Boost". CREDITS Clients:Tropicana EU Marketing Director: Marie Darse UK Marketing Director Sioned Winfield Agency: CLM BBDO Creative Director: Audrey Tamic Copywriter: Tiffany Chung Artistic Director: Ronan Coursin TV prod: Morgane Bohn Account Director: Sarah Boyeldieu Content Project Manager: Anais Courbez Production Company: www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Animation Director: Douglas Bowden Live Action Director: Roman Valent Executive Producer: James Hagger Production coordinator: Felipe Bernard Production Manager: Cécile Alvarez Production Assistant: Amel Djafer Lead Animator: Joseph Winston Post Production Supervisor: Alexandre Scalvino Nuke Artist: Stéphane Stradella Nuke Artist: Florian Velasco Conformation: Alexis Ghnaccia Colourist: Pierre Laurent Production Prague (Live Action): Creative Embasy Executive Producer: Petr Oplatka Executive Producer: Vašek Sládek Line Producer: Vojta Růžička Production manager: Vítek Pecka Production coordinator: Štěpán Šikl 1st AD: Roman Bartoš DOP: Dušan Husár Camera Dpt: Tomáš Munzperger Grip: Petr houdek Lighting: Miro Žila VTR: Ronald Telinger Construction - SFX: Vítek Petrášek Art Director: Barbara Bencová Prop Master: Karel Jindra First Line Props: Jan Kuźel Props on the set: Jirka Hetzendorf Wardrobe stylist: Dušan Bebčák Make up Artist: Zuzana Buriánková Food Stylist: Jirka Navrátil Location manager: Miloš Veselý Runner: Miloš Čejcha Geny operator: Roland Šafr Catering: Tomáš Harvánek 3D Scans: Bomper Studio Josh Hicks - Lewis Williams - Emlyn Davis Music Mix: Kouz
A galaxy rethought by Onur Senturk with greedy cereals as...A galaxy rethought by Onur Senturk with greedy cereals as asteroids, which explode by the force of flavors. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv produced this film for McCann Paris that takes us to the edge of the universe and marks a power through the dynamics of its animation as well as its colourful environment reflecting an explosive work. Credits. Client. Nestle Agence. McCann Paris Copywriter. Claire Pagès Art Director. Nicolas Renard TV Producer. Matthieu Tombarelle Production Company. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Onur Senturk Executive Producer. James Hagger Production coordinator. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant: Mathilde Siméon & Amel Djafer Animation. Aline Hananel & Onur Senturk Modeling. François Gris & Alexandre Scalvino Houdini. Sebastian Kowalski Real Flow. Ole Lemming Compositing. Guillem Ramisa De Soto Lighting & Renders. Alexandre Scalvino Music & Sound design. ECHOLAB - Gavin Little
Mika, Pilot and Troublemakers were made to meet each...Mika, Pilot and Troublemakers were made to meet each other and who better than Lucas Zanotto to tell the story of this creative idyll? In this film produced by Troublemakers, the talented director was able to transcribe the colourful world of Mika and the brand that is unique to Pilot's 100th anniversary. A world filled with energy, moose graphics, contrasting colors, unconventional ideas, music that makes you want to dance, and pens that resonate with writing. Client. Pilot Title. 100 ans Talent. MIKA Brand Manager. Ken Schoellhammer Marketing Operational Manager Europe. Marta Espadas Agency. Nouveau Monde DDB Art Director. Gilles Pinsonneaux Copy Writer. Bertrand Lepere Creative. Maxime Colin Account Director. Christine Brun Project Manager. Laetitia Armand Production. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Lucas Zanotto Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Manager. Benjamin Zorilla Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Rebecca Oxland-Isles Production Assistant. Mathilde Siméon Location Manager. Kim Shewy Location Assistant. Syrielle Monnoyer Location Assistant. Alexandre Luu 1st Assistant Director. Antoine Poulet 2nd Assistant Director. Mélanie Le Portier Director of Photography. Toby Howell 1st Assistant Camera. Olivier Greco 2nd Assistant Camera. Christian Langlois 3rd Assistant Camera. Tristan De La Selle Making Of. Julien Petit Gaffer. Guillaume Pitel Spark. Germain Calvignac Spark. Thomas Migevant Grip. Martin Defossez Art Director. Audrey Malecot Assistant Art Director. Rabeir Ourak Prop Assistant Rebecca. Oxland-Isles Set Builder. Yann Dury Set Builder Assistant. Nelly Cazal Stylist. Yasmine Pennian Stylist. Maria Jesus Stylist. Josiane Blot Hair. Richard Ashforth Hair Assistant. Geraldine Fougerat Make Up. Morgane Quere Photographer. Karel Balas Digital Assistant. John Chevallier Assistant Photographer. Corinna Schulte Editor. Romain Boileau Nuke Compositor. Guillem Ramisa De Sotto Colourist. Muriel Archambaud Assistant Colourist. François Miens 3D Artist. Alexandre Scalvino 3D Artist. Nicolas Dufoure Making Of Editor. Alexis Ghnassia Talent Manager. Rich Isaacson Music Mika Remixed by Riback Edit & Mix Music: Kouz
Inspired by true anecdotes from researchers at the...Inspired by true anecdotes from researchers at the Polytechnique Research Centre, this film tells the story of a curious little girl with a passion for science who, through perseverance, succeeds in achieving her childhood dream: to pursue a scientific career. With its signature "A lifetime of science", this film aims to recall that since 1794 the École Polytechnique has been at the service of science and innovation. Client. École Polytechnique Title. A lifetime of Science Head of Editorial Department. Samantha Gaudfrin Communication Manager. Maëlle Becuwe Production. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Fabien Ecochard Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Manager. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Mathilde Siméon Production Assistant. Amel Djafer Location Manager. Capucine Roux 1st Assistant Director. Mélanie Le Portier Director of Photography. Guillaume Adrey 1st Assistant Camera. Raphaël Dougé Gaffer. Grégory Bar Spark. Michael Jean Grip. Clément Cantier Set Designer. Audrey Malecot Art Director. Rabeir Ourak 1st Assistant Art Director. Hacine Brahimi 2nd Assistant Art Director. Ertan Kaya Costume Designer. Marine Escurat Hair & Make Up. Clémence Sanvoisin Editors. Fabien Ecochard & Romain Boileau Assistant Editor. Alexis Ghnassia Nuke Compositors. Guilhem Ramisa de Soto & Pablo Gotor Colorist. Thomas Canu Catering. Pic & Chic Music. Josette Music Club The Little Girl. Diane Lenz The Young Woman. Marion Gaillard The Dog. Jean-Louis The Dog
Client - Audi France...Client - Audi France Agency - Romance TV Producer - Jérôme de Platière Art Director - Sébastien De Milleville Production Company - TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director - Onur Senturk Executive Producer - James Hagger Production Coordinator - Felipe Bernard Production Assistant - Rebeca Oxland-Isles Render Artist - Riccardo Cecchinato Animation - Pierre Lippens Houdini - Matthieu Bijaoui Houdini - Romain Tinturier Nuke Compositor - Guillem Ramisa de Soto Additional Nuke Compositor - Olivier Lukaszczyk Colourist - François Miens Sound Design - The
We travelled to the remotest parts of our planet to meet...We travelled to the remotest parts of our planet to meet Botei and Kuja, two men living in true harmony with nature. We followed the rhythms of nature along with eagle hunter Botei and his family in the Mongolian Steppes, then discovered the uniquely preserved traditions of Kuja and his family in the uncorrupted forests of the Ecuadorian Amazon. This out-of-the-ordinary journey demonstrated the extraordinary capabilities of the Trekker, a phone designed by Outdoor Mobile Technology brand Crosscall to survive in extreme climates and environments. Client. Crosscall Agency. Léo Burnett Executive Creative Director. Kurt Novack Creative Director. David Martin Copywriter. Edward Chisholm Art Director. Mohamed Bareche TV Producer. Martine Joly Account Director. Olivier Quiviger Production Company. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Fabien Ecochard Producer. James Hagger Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Rebecca Oxland-Isles Fixers (Mongolia). Agii Maksum & Ogii Odgerel Fixers (Ecuador). Ivan Suarez & Julian Larrea Director of Photography. Fabien Ecochard Director of Photography. Julien Petit Sound Recordist. Kerwin Rolland Drone Operator. Nifty Editor. Romain Boileau Colourist. Muriel Archambaud Assistant Colourist. François Miens Nuke Compositor. Raphaël Thibault Music & Mix. Kerwin Rolland & Stefan Vogel Eagle Hunter. Botei Iris Ergalim - @botei.eagle.hunter Achuar. Kuja Mashiant - @kuja.achuar.people #reconnectwithnature
At the end of what has been another fantastic year, the...At the end of what has been another fantastic year, the Troublemakers team would like to extend the warmest of wishes and thanks to everyone we’ve worked with over the past twelve months. We wish everyone a wonderful Christmas and hope that this holiday season is full of happiness and fun for all. We look forward to welcoming the new year and to all the exciting new projects it may bring! Directed by. Burcu & Geoffrey Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Producer. James Hagger Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Rebecca Oxland-Isles Music and Sound Design. Alex Keren
Trizz unleashes this film of epic proportions and content...Trizz unleashes this film of epic proportions and content for Riot Games’ League of Legends, produced by TROUBLEMAKERS.tv, interweaving live action and CG animation. The ‘kick ass’ narrative, taking us through each of the four natural elements, captures our imagination through an interplay of cinematic and abstract visuals as its heroine battles a formidable foe and discovers her extraordinary elemental powers. The rousing soundtrack imbues the film with a thrilling power, and builds to a tremendous climax, offering an all-round exhilarating experience for the viewer. Client. Riot Games Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Trizz / Oriol Puig Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Rebecca Oxland-Isles Production Assistant. Emma Perrin Production Studio. Trizz Executive Producer. Chris Vulpi Art Direction. Alex Martin, Oriol Puig Original Idea / Script. Oriol Puig & Riot Team Storyboard. Allan Rabello Lighting And Rendering. Alex Martìn, Oriol Mayolos (Eye Landscape Sequence, Orb Shatter, Final Fire Orb), Javier Esteban (Light Orb and Fire Orb) VFX Supervisor. Oriol Mayolas Shoot Drone operator / 3D scanning. Oriol Puig, Oriol Mayolas 3D Scanning - Processing. Oriol Mayolas, Ariadna Ollé Head of Production. Albert Garcìa Vila Producer. Lucy Garcìa Additional Art Direction and Research. Laura Ibañez Head of Animation. Hugo García Animators. Hugo García, Ferran Casas 3D Assistant. Ariadna Ollé Editing / Color Correction. Oriol Puig Compositing. Oriol Puig 2D Retouch. Mikel Gomez Effects. Deko (Ray Effects), Alex Martin (Abstract Sequence and Particles), Yigit Acik (Destruction and Fire Effects), Oriol Mayolas (Particles), Javier Esteban (Additional Effects and Particles) Texture. Alex Martin, Oriol Mayolas, Alvaro Hucha, Juan Jose Palomo (BLR VFX) Texture Photography. Oriol Mayolas Modelling. Abner Marìn, Oriol Mayolas, Alvaro Hucha, Ariadna Ollé, Luis Gomez Guzman, Oscar Gonzalez, Albert Pintor Rigging. Minimo VFX, Maurizio Giglioli, Felix Balbas Cloth Animation. Alex Martìn, Hugo Garcìa, Joan Buhigas Hair Modelling.Yoonjong Song, Andrew Krivulya
A luxuriously pink festive world dances before our eyes...A luxuriously pink festive world dances before our eyes in director Betrand Avril’s animation for the brand Lanvin Nestlé, produced by www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv. Art directed by Kim Dulaney and inspired by the delicate spiral form of the chocolate Escargot, the film takes us on a winding journey through a Parisian universe of recognizable monuments, Hausmanian architecture and the extravagance of years past. The lively jazzy music carries us dreamily onwards on our voyage through the ever-changing visuals. Image and sound thus come together to capture the spirit of winter and the impressive cultural heritage of Lanvin. Client. LANVIN NESTLÉ Agency. J. WALTER THOMPSON PARIS Creative Director. Thomas Derouault Art Director. Laura Moreau Copywriter. Johan Tchang-Minh TV Producer. Patricia Chemoul  Account Director. Delphine Loyaux  Project Manager. Chloé Girard  Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Bertrand Avril  Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard  Production Assistant. Rebecca Oxland-Isles Art Director. Kim Dulaney Modeling. Elodie dos Santos, Sébastien Camrrubi Rigging. Pierre Lippens Animation. Pierre Lippens, Marion Szymczak FX. Soufiane Kachade Rendering. Alexandre Scalvino, Bertrand Avril  Compositing Nuke. Timothée Vigouroux  Colour Grade. Raphaël Thibault  Music. Sizzer  Post-Production Sound. Kouz Production 
Calipage, launches a series of 3 funny films directed by...Calipage, launches a series of 3 funny films directed by Wolfberg and produced by TROUBLEMAKERS. The 3 films were shot out of the office universe and depict through burlesque situations a tattoo artist, a beautician and a construction worker in their environment having found the right product for the right job. Client. Calipage Agency. Leo Burnett Creative Director. Philippe Chesnais Art Director. Xavier Brissard Copywriter. Olivier Durand Account Director. Sylvie Dendura Project Manager. Aurélie Curier Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Directors. Wolfberg Producer. James Hagger Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard Director of Photography. Dushan Hussar Editor. Romain Boileau Colorist Artist. Muriel Archambaud Sound recording, Mix & Sound Design. Prodigious Production Services. Creative Embassy Producer. Petr Oplatka Producer. Vasek Sládek
Go France! Celebrating the kick-off for the Euro 2016,...Go France! Celebrating the kick-off for the Euro 2016, Mate Steinforth creates smokey visuals with the usage of 3D animation for Intersport. Client. Intersport Agency. Les Gaulois Creative Director. Alexandre Drouillard & Mickaël Jeanne Copywriter. Jean-Charles Hollande Art Director. Mathieu Amont Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Mate Steinforth Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Coordinator. Felipe Bernard Production Assistant. Emma Perrin Post Production. Sehsucht Senior Producer. Christopher Lenz Producer. Kondrad Wesser CG Artists. Helmut Breineder / Christian Zschunke / Oliver Latta Sound Design. Hrcls
Prism, a film by Mato Atom for the Mother of the Nation...Prism, a film by Mato Atom for the Mother of the Nation Festival, which is a celebration that recognises the achievement of her Highness Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak “Mother of the Nation”. President of the General Women's Union, President of the Higher Family Development Foundation and also an opportunity to express loyalty and gratitude for her charitable deeds. In this film, Mato captures Sheikha through the beautiful visuals of a diamond, depicting her strength and her beauty. Client: Mother of the Nation Festival Agency: HQ Creative Executive Director: Darrel Jamieson Production Company: www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director: Mato Atom Producer: James Hagger Production Assistant: Felipe Bernard Post Production Co: Digital District Post Producers: Peggy Taverne & Dorothee Semezis Modeling : Jimmy Cavé et Kevin Monthureux Animation : Romuald Caudroit Rendering : Cyril Costa, Bob Urbanczyk et Nicolas Belin Compositing : Marc Sauvebois Music: Audionerve / Jochen Mader
Onur Senturk collaborates with Troublemakers on his new...Onur Senturk collaborates with Troublemakers on his new animated film which takes us on a journey inside of the human brain. Intertwined in chaotic and magical visuals, and guided through moving waves of electric and flickering neurons, Onur clearly conveys Raymond's signature- the world’s smartest fabrics. Client. Raymond Agency. Famous Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Onur Senturk Producer. James Hagger Production Assistant. Felipe Bernard 3D Cloth Simulation. Clovis Gay Lighting & Renders. Riccardo Cecchinato Lighting & Renders. Maxim Goudin Modeling & 3D Animation. Onur Senturk Modeling & 3D Animation. Omer Kasimoglu Modeling & 3D Animation. Alexey Kashpersky Nuke Compositer. Olivier Lukaszczyk Nuke Compositer. Alexandre Ribeiro Music & Sound Design. Jochen Mader - Audionerve Local Production. Ransom Film Producer. Suhana Sharma
Director's cut....Director's cut. Tunisia celebrates the Nobel Peace Prize awarded to the Tunisian National Dialogue Quartet for its contribution to the young Tunisian democracy. On the occasion of the award ceremony, Publicis set up a campaign with Troublemakers to support democracy and the Tunisian people. Julien Faure directs a film with a message that is strong in terms of concept and craftsmanship. It is not only a hymn to peace and solidarity, the aim was to create a visually beautiful film. A film which highlights the courage of these men and women, which inspires unity and action. Client. Office National du Tourisme Tunisien Agency. Publicis Executive Director. Laurent Fauroux Chief Creative Officer. Kurt Novack Creative Director. Philippe Chesnais Art Director. Xavier Brissard Copywriter. Olivier Durand Director of Digital Strategy. Christophe Vramant Account Director. Aline Gauffeny Project Manager. Cécile Henderyckx Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Julien Faure Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Manager. Benjamin Zorrilla Production Manager. Cécile Alvarez Production Assistant. Felipe Bernard Director of Photography. Guillaume Adrey Assistant Camera. Fabien Simoni Sound Engineer. Corentin Vigot Editor. Manuel Coutant Assistant Editor. Alexis Ghnassia Talent. Alizée Gaborit, Inès Bezonçon, Jonathan Morin, Maxime Faure, Manon Pilli Tunisia Ciné Téléfilms Producer. Habib Attia Production Assistant. Samia Jebari Unit Production Manager. Tarek Kheriji Assistant Location Manager. Salah Chatti Casting Director. Badis Khaldi Stylist Nedra. Gribaa Running Girl. Nadia Zakhama Tunisian People. Salaheddine Elemalaque, Fethi Belili, Abdelaziz Blanco, Meriam Belcacem, Walid Maatoug, Khaled Ben Khaled, Hedi Belhaj Brahim, Youssef Jebali, Mohammed Ofhada, Fluima Gafsi, Hamdi Abbess, Saffouanne Chebbi, Elghouh Ridha, Mohammed El-Hédi, Ammar Tabbalz, Oms Ben Krima, Hamdi Abbess, Ben Touati Hamdi, Souheil Chebbi, Raed Ben Abdenahman, Youssef Rjeb, Mohamed Nasser, Belgacem Guessmi, Mohamed Natali, Olhmen Khaled, Kavim Samnien, Walid Fray Berlin Producer. Lars Wagner Production Manager. Ian Otto Director of Photography. Jakob Suess Assistant Camera. Kalle Kallovsky Stylist. Katrin Wespel Berlin Duette. Luna Nathalie Schön Berlin Dude. Patrick Goldau London Producer/Production Manager. Natalie Brook-Reynolds Director of Photography. Michael Sanders Stylist. Amanda Ameille London Man. Miles Chaperon New York Producer. Marieta Blaskova & Gaetan Rousseau Production Manager. Smith Director of Photography. Adrien Bertolle 1st AC. Timothée Arene DIT. Pierre “Dutty” Vannier Assistant Director. Adrien Boyer Production Assistant. Luciana Lombardi Make Up and Hair. Shimu Girl on Bridge. Melanie Mahanna Man on Bridge. Todd Thomas Bangkok Executive Producer. Serge Thimbre Associate Producer. Louis Ditapichai Producer. Anne Guyon Director/Dop. Nick Vecchi Location manager. Teerayut Raksachol Casting manager. Nattiyapa Korphaophanich Production assistant. Guy Andrews Production Assistant. Suliporn Sulaiwan Equipment & Crew. Gear Head Talent. Sunthari Chotipun Rio de Janeiro Producer / Production Manager. Pietro Sargentelli Director. Osvaldo Sargentelli Filho Director of Photography. Fernando Young 1st AC. Fefê Smilgat DIT. Romulo Grion CAM supplier. Lucas Loureiro Location manager. Kleber Souza Cast Director. Rani Seixas Make up artist. Sidnei Oliveira Talent. Ariane Rocha, David Almeida, Felipe de Freitas, Fernanda Faria, Juliana de Souza, Stela Chinelli. Color Grading. Digital District Project Manager. Elsa Jégou Grading Artist. Didier Lefouest Assistant Grading Artist. Océane Rémy. Anne-Sophie Queneuille. Audrey Samson. Music. Sizzer Amsterdam Music Supervisor. Rémy Dumas Creative Director/Producer. Michiel Marsman Composer. Christian Reindl Mix. Kouz Production Producer. Thomas Couzinier Sound Mixer. Ivan Javanovic
https://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv...https://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv For the launch of the Poetry Movement, Troublemakers has produced three films based on great Poems. The first film is based on the poem by Philip Larkin « High Windows ». The film was directed by Onur Senturk and explore the eternal themes of life and death. The Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation was set up by Lord Saatchi to further the advancement of arts, culture and education, with a focus on poetry, literature and dramatic performance. Through the Poetry Movement, The Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation wants to stand as the next logical step in terms of the way we consume verse. It will grow and develop into a creative space that encapsulates the beauty of imagination and inventiveness. CREDITS : Client. Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation Director of the Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation. Eleanor Carter Creative Director of the Poetry Film Project. John-Paul Pryor Production Company. www.TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Onur Senturk Producer. James Hagger Production Assistant. Felipe Bernard Scuptures. Onur Senturk & Omer Kasimoglu Title Design. Ipek Torun Sound Design & Music. Cypher audio Cello. Michael Olsen Sound Design, Production & Mix. John Black Voice Over. Harold Pinter When I see a couple of kids And guess he’s fucking her and she’s Taking pills or wearing a diaphragm, I know this is paradise Everyone old has dreamed of all their lives— Bonds and gestures pushed to one side Like an outdated combine harvester, And everyone young going down the long slide To happiness, endlessly. I wonder if Anyone looked at me, forty years back, And thought, That’ll be the life; No God any more, or sweating in the dark About hell and that, or having to hide What you think of the priest. He And his lot will all go down the long slide Like free bloody birds. And immediately Rather than words comes the thought of high windows: The sun-comprehending glass, And beyond it, the deep blue air, that shows Nothing, and is nowhere, and is endless. Watch the second film in the series (The Wasteland by T.S Eliot) https://vimeo.com/129873129 Watch the 3rd film in the series (DEATH AND CO - A Poem by Sylvia Plath) https://vimeo.com/129873128
facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv...facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv Here's the second film out of three that we did for the launch of the Poetry Movement. This second film is based on the poem by T. S. Eliot « The Wasteland ». The film was directed by Icecream a.k.a Nico Dufoure and is set in a post-apocalytic virus stricken world. The Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation was set up by Lord Saatchi to further the advancement of arts, culture and education, with a focus on poetry, literature and dramatic performance. Through the Poetry Movement, The Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation wants to stand as the next logical step in terms of the way we consume verse. It will grow and develop into a creative space that encapsulates the beauty of imagination and inventiveness. CREDITS : Client. Josephine Hart Foundation Director of the Josephine Hart Poetry Foundation. Eleanor Carter Creative Director of the Poetry Film Project. John-Paul Pryor Production Company. TROUBLEMAKERS.tv Director. Icecream Producer. James Hagger Production Assistant. Felipe Bernard Additional Animation. Simon Simon Sound Design & Music. Cypheraudio Sound Design, Production & Mix. John Black Voice Over. Robert Montgomery Unreal City, Under the brown fog of a winter dawn, A crowd flowed over London Bridge, so many, I had not thought death had undone so many. Sighs, short and infrequent, were exhaled, And each man fixed his eyes before his feet. Flowed up the hill and down King William Street, To where Saint Mary Woolnoth kept the hours With a dead sound on the final stroke of nine. There I saw one I knew, and stopped him, crying: “Stetson! “You who were with me in the ships at Mylae! “That corpse you planted last year in your garden, “Has it begun to sprout? Will it bloom this year? “Or has the sudden frost disturbed its bed? “Oh keep the Dog far hence, that’s friend to men, “Or with his nails he’ll dig it up again! “You! hypocrite lecteur!—mon semblable,—mon frère!” Watch the 1st film in the series (High Windows by Philip Larkin) https://vimeo.com/129873130 Watch the 3rd film in the series (DEATH AND CO - A Poem by Sylvia Plath) https://vimeo.com/129873128
https://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv...https://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv With the global launch of the advertising campaign of the New DS 5, the DS Automobile brand asserts its positioning with the alliance of design, technology, refinement and dynamic comfort. A campaign which expresses the notion of the spirit of avant-garde of the brand. A spirit embodied by ambassadors recognized in their fields for their creativity and excellence. Julien Faure from TROUBLEMAKERS.tv directed two new films with the agency Publicis La Maison about the endorsers. The first film is about Iris Van Herpen, a dutch exceptional stylist and the second film about Dr. Sylvestre Maurice, an astrophysicist who contributed to the invention of the Curiosity Rover on planet Mars. Sylvestre Maurice is a Docteur in astrophysics and an astronomer but he prefers to define himself as a "planets explorer". At the forefront of technology and connectivity, he participates in the exploration of missions to the Moon, Mars and Saturn. Hardworking, passionate and above all a dreamer, he communicates on a daily basis with the Curiosity rover present on planet Mars since 2012. His vocation and spirit of avant-garde took him to travel 350 million kilometers to try to discover what lies under our feet to answer the question that has fascinated humans for millennia : where does life come from ? CREDITS Client. DS Automobile 
 Chief Executive Officer. Yves Bonnefont
 Vice President Global Sales and Marketing. Arnaud Ribault Head of Marketing. Jules Tilstone Agency. Publicis La Maison
 Chief Creative Officer. Anne De Maupeou Copywriter. Gaetan Du Peloux 
Art Director. Youri Guerassimov Copywriter. Paul-Emile Raymond
 Art Director. Adrien Mancel Account Director. Alice Boulard Account Executive. Kevin Fossier Production Company. Troublemakers Director. Julien Faure
 Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Manager. Aurélie Chevalier Production Assistant. Felipe Bernard Director Of Photography. Damien Steck Sound Engineer. Jean-Marc Pedoussaut Make Up Artist - Hair Stylist. Emmanuelle Rico Chastel Editor. Romain Boileau
 Grading. Julien Faure
 Mix. Kerwin Rolland & Matthieu Choux Music : Kerwin Rolland & Alexandre Gardon
Amnesty International in collaboration with its agency...Amnesty International in collaboration with its agency TBWA Paris are back. Directed by Onur Senturk and co-produced by Troublemakers.tv and the studio One More, Pens is a full CG film shot in motion capture (Mocaplab) that epitomises the potential of each signature in the defence of human rights. Highlighting that the voice of a single person can bring about the birth of a social movement, the film concludes with the words “your signature is more powerful than you think” and features the song Iron Sky by Paolo Nutini featuring Charlie Chaplin. Through powerful imagery, Amnesty International has encapsulated the essence of its primary objective – inspiring communities to defend their fundamental human rights. Credits: Client - Amnesty International Agency - TBWA Paris Vice President - Anne Vincent Account Management - Laure Lagarde Account Management - Isabelle Dray Clients - Bertin Leblanc, Arnaud Humblot Creative Director - Philippe Taroux Creative Director - Benoit Leroux Art Director - Ingrid Varetz Head of TV - Maxime Boiron Agency Producer - Amer Zoghbi Production Company - troublemakers.tv Director - Onur Senturk Producer - James Hagger Production Manager - Aurelie Chevalier Production Manager - Cecile Alvarez Production Assistant - Charles-Philippe Bowles 1st Assistant Director - Thomas Bidart Motion Capture - Mocaplab Motion Capture Shoot Director - Remi Brun Motion Capture Supervisor - Frank Vayssettes Motion Capture Editor - Charles Fourgeront Motion Capture Assistant - Ahmed Turki Motion Capture Actor (Hero) - Romain Ogerau Motion Capture Actor - Franck Pech Motion Capture Actor - Charles Lelaure Co-Producer & Post-Production - One More Post Producer - Benjamin Darras Art Director - Johnny Alves Post Production Coordinator - John Meunier VFX Supervisor - Eddy Richard 3D Artist - Francois-Xavier Gonnet Modelling, Setup - Gwenhael Glon Layout - Romain Durr Animation - Jérémie Vidal Layout, Lighting, Renders, Compositing - Jérome Rouvelet Layout, Lighting, Renders, Compositing - Thomas Rodriguez Layout, Lighting, Renders, Compositing - Tim Lebon Layout, Lighting, Renders, Compositing - Victor Besse R&D Supervisor - Alain Xerri Editor - Nicolas Larrouquere Additional Editing - Romain Bouileau Flame Operator - Hervé Thouement Music - Iron Sky by Paolo Nutini, Dave Nelson & Charlie Chaplin Music Art Direction - Philippe Mineur, Ferdinand Huet Sound Producer - Benoit Dunaigre Head of Music & Sound - Olivier Lefebvre
Featuring Scott Benson’s distinctively endearing...Featuring Scott Benson’s distinctively endearing animation style, Troublemakers’ latest production is an amorous sentiment captured through an enchanting African fairy tale. Marcel commissioned this spot for Orange focusing on Valentine’s Day 2014. www.troublemakers.tv Credits: Client - Orange Agency - Marcel Chief Creative Officer - Anne de Maupeou Worldwide Creative Director - Steve O’Leary Copywriter - Antonin Jacquot Art Director - Souen Le Van Account Management - Cécile Lejeune, Stéphane Pellegrini, Céline Fraquelli, Samira Maarouf Strategic Planning - Holly Chenu TV producer (Prodigious) - Benjamin Besnainou
 Production Company - Troublemakers.tv Director - Scott Benson Executive Producer - James Hagger Producers - Cecile Alvarez & Aurélie Chevalier Production Assistant - Charles-Philippe Bowles Music & Sound - Chris Canavaggio and Sean Henry www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv All the Tip Jar proceedings will go to WWF. Title: Threads Length: 60 Sec Client: WWF - World Wildlife Fund Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Mexico VP Creative Director: Jose Montalvo Creative Directors: Victor Alvarado, Fernando Carrera Agency TV Producer: Juan Pablo Osio Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Director / Art Director: Mato Atom Producer: James Hagger Assistant Producer: Mélanie Aguilar Fauconnier Storyboarder: Leonardo Weiss Post Production: Digital District Post Producer: Peggy Tavenne Managing Director: David Danesi SFX: Thomas Marqué Animation: Romuald Caudroit Modeling: Jimmy Cavé, Kevin Monthureux Lighting / Renders: Nicolas Belin Compositing / Flame: Seif Boutella Assistant Flame: Amandine Moulinet Music: Human First Aired: 15/03/2011 Tagline: We Are All Connected Awards: * D&AD Awards 2012 - In Book - Animation Film Craft * Cannes Lions 2011 - Shortlist Fundraising & Appeals * Siggraph Asia 2011 - Computer Animation Shorlist * Ad Star 2011 - Finalist http://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
http://www.Troublemakers.tv...http://www.Troublemakers.tv Making Of https://vimeo.com/45206187 Title: Ink Length: 60 Sec Client: CCTV - Central China Television Agency: MMIA Creative Director: Zhou Jiahong Art Director: Wu Hao Copywriters: Zhou Jiahong, Sophia Xu Storyboard: Wu Hao, Liang Yuanchun Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv & weareflink Director: Niko Tziopanos Producer - Troublemakers.tv: James Hagger Producer - weareflink: Andreas Lampe CG & Compositing Artist: Alexander Heyer Compositing Artist: Martin Hess CG Artist: Philipp Von Preuschen CG Artist: Timo Schaedel Ink & Footage: Thore Bornemann Ink & Making Of: Felix Martens Production Coordinator: Catharina Foelling Production Assistant: Aurelie Da Silva Music & Sound Design: Supreme Music, Florian Lakenmacher MoCap: MoCap Lab, Remi Brun, Frank Vayssettes, Thomas Oger Taiji Performer: Alexandre Thorlet Joker : Willi Wutz Tagline: Believe in the power of the brand CCTV水墨宣传片《相信品牌的力量》 Awards: * Red Dot Awards 2011 - Best of the Best * German Design Award 2012 - nominated * VDW Award 2010 - Best Animation * Spikes Asia 2010 - Gold for Best Use of Computer Graphics / Special Effects * Adfest 2010 - Silver for Best Visual Effects * New York Festivals - Television & Film Awards - Gold World Medal 2010 * Chinese Element International Creative Award 2010 - Grand Medal * China International Advertising "Great Wall" Festival 2010 - Silver Trophy * Longxi Awards 2010 - Bronze for Best Post Production * Promax | BDA Asia Award 2009 - Gold for Best Animation * Promax | BDA Asia Award 2009 - Gold for Best Out of House Station Image Promo * China Advertising Festival - Gold for Best Advertising of 2009 * China Advertising Festival - Gold for Best Public Advertising of 2009 * Shooting Award - Gold for Best Advertising of 2009 * Shooting Award - Silver for Best Sound Design http://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
Poor Freddie. This anthropomorphic French fry has been...Poor Freddie. This anthropomorphic French fry has been branded as mere junk food all his life and is determined to right this injustice. With the help of Julien Faure as director and the Marcel Agency, Freddie has been given a voice in this Troublemakers production for Tefal Canada. Will you save the French Fry? www.facebook.com/troublemakers.tv Credits: Client: T-Fal Canada Agency: Marcel Executive Creative Director: Emmanuel Lalleve Executive Creative Director: Florent Imbert Art Director: Therese Jonsson Art Director: Renaud Arnaud Copyrwiter: Linnea Kavsjo Tv Producer: Elodie Jonquille Account Director: Chloé Beillacou Account Executive: Joséphine Lipp Project Manager: Noëlla Neffati Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Director: Julien Faure Executive Producer: James Hagger Production Manager: Cécile Alvarez Production Assistant: Clara Lainé Production Assistant: Lucas Besse 1st Assistant Director: Thomas Bidart Director of Photography: Sebastien Gonon Focus Puller: Nicolas Batisse Sound Engineer: Kerwin Rolland Gaffer: Khalid Neziane Production Designer: Franck Limon-Duparcmeur Property Master: Sabri Merad Actor: Robert Hoehn Extra: Vincent Thomas Motion Capture: Mocaplab Motion Capture Shoot Directoor: Remi Brun Motion Capture Supervisor: Frank Vayssettes Motion Capture Editor: Charles Fougeront R&D Supervisor: Ahmed Turki Post-Production: Digital District Post-Producer: Peggy Tavenne Post-Producer: Vincent Leroy VFX Supervisor: Arnaud Leviez Editor: Guillaume Boutin Sound Design: Dîner au Motel
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv Making of: https://vimeo.com/45837255 Title: Elixir Client: SNCF Agency: Agence One Creative Director: OJP Art Director: Barbara Soumet-Leman Digital Strategy Director: Laurent Ponce Account Manager: Gregory Auclair Project Manager: Charles Brenneisen Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Director: Julien Faure Executive Producer: James Hagger Producer: Aurelie Chevalier Production Manager: Carol Gobilot Production Assistant: Killian Querré Casting Director: Ingrid Lanzenberg 1st Assistant Director: Marthe Verdet Director of Photography: David Quesemand Focus Puller: Malek Krimed Gaffer: Frank Barrault Grip: Martin "Titoune" Desfossez Location Manager: Thibault Jacquet Props: David laurent Make Up: Camille Lameynardie Make Up: Béatrice Han Ching Editor: Guillaume Boutin Cast: Abdoulaye Barry Cast: Sofiane Tiet Cast: Marie Bonnevay Cast: Natasha Rosine Cast: Didier Yakar Post-Production: Digital District Producer: Peggy Tavenne Production Coordinator: May Gadjigo VFX Supervisor: Julien Michel 2D Copositing: Damien Martin 2D Copositing: Julien Michel 3D Animation: Antoine Trouillet 3D Modeling: Henri Boussion 3D Rendering: Arnaud Rivhir 3D Rendering: Henri Deruer Flame Operator: Sebastien Gombeaud Saintonge Flame Assistant: Morgan Varona Grading: Matthieu Toullet Music: Peter & The Magician - Kitsuné Records Sound Design: Kadence facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
It may only be a paper moon sailing over a cardboard sea,...It may only be a paper moon sailing over a cardboard sea, but it isn’t make believe in Troublemaker’s latest production. Lucas Zanotto helms this colourful project that was commissioned by DDB China to showcase the versatile Amazon Kindle Paperwhite. The TV spot embraces the Paperwhite’s fusion of technology and the evocative macrocosm of the written word with physical puppetry complimented by hand-drawn computer animation. Watch the Making Of: https://vimeo.com/92158942 Credits: Client - Amazon China Agency - DDB China Managing Director - Neil Holt 
Creative Director - Tim Paradise Art Director - David Li Accounting Management - Rick Zheng Production Company - www.Troublemakers.tv Director - Lucas Zanotto Executive Producer - James Hagger Production Manager - Aurélie Chevalier Production Assistant - Charles-Philippe Bowles Director of Photography - David Quesemand Camera Assistant - Charlotte Bonfort Art Director - Anne Delepoulle Make-Up - Emmanuelle Rico-Chastelle Grading - One More/Media Lab Actress - Anita Gillier Music Studio - StudioKamp Music & Sound Design - David Kamp www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv Client: Coca-Cola Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Mexico Creative Director: Victor Alvarado Creative Director: Carlos Carbajal TV Producer: Juan Pablo Osio Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Directors: We Think Things Executive Producer: James Hagger Producer: Cécile Alvarez Production Assistant: Charles-Philippe Bowles www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
Directed by Onur Senturk
I was commissioned by M&C Saatchi to create an art film...I was commissioned by M&C Saatchi to create an art film for the exhibition called "The House of Peroni". The gallery house will show contemporary artists from italy. I was asked to represent film. Watch the preparation video here: https://vimeo.com/68172287 Film by Lucas Zanotto www.lucaszanotto.com Music and Sound Design by David Kamp http://www.davidkamp.de Produced by Troublemakers http://troublemakers.tv Commisioned by M&C Saatchi Presented by The House of Peroni http://thehouseofperoni.com
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv Client: BNP Paribas Agence: TBWA Directeur de la Creation: Denis Deschamps Concepteur rédacteur: Pascal Poupeau Directeur Artistique: Julien Delarasse Directrice de Clientele: Marie Savoini Sociéte de Production: www.Troublemakers.tv Réalisateur: Julien Faure Producteur: James Hagger Directrice de production: Cecile Alvarez Assistante de production: Lola Laleu 1er Assistant Réalisateur: Laurence Guerault Chef Opérateur: Matias Boucard 1er Assistant Caméra: François Vigon 2nd Assistant Caméra: Marie-Elodie Preel Régisseur: Domitille Chambon Chef Electricien: Basile Joyeux Electricien: Emmanuel Rasseneur Chef Machino: Guillaume Montelly Machino: David Faquir Chef Déco: Anne Delepoulle Maquillage: Emmanuelle Rico-Chastelle Styliste: Christophe Beltrame Coiffure: Marion Tilly Post-Production: www.Troublemakers.tv Graphiste 3D: Nicolas Dufoure Graphiste 3D: Simon Simon Graphiste 2D: Xavié Réyé Monteur: Guillaume Boutin Etalonnage: Digital District Etalonneur: Matthieu Toullet Comédien: Bruce Tessore Music & Sound Design: Ben Lukas Boysen facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv Client: Louis Vuitton Title: Colors - Director's Cut Agency: Ogilvy One Paris Creative Director: Kurt Novack Art Director: David Aronson Art Director: Juri Zaech Copywriter: Remy Aboukrat Copywriter: Samuel Moore Account Director: Virginie Brou Project Manager: Laure-Elise Tran Art Buyer: Angelique Richard Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Director: Nieto Executive Producer: James Hagger Producer: Aurélie Chevalier Production Assistant: Matthieu Ponchel 1st Assistant Director: Thomas Bidart 2nd Assistant Director: Mélanie Aguilar Fauconnier Director of Photography: Matias Boucard Camera Assistant: François Vigon Camera Assistant: Emma Chenet Camera Assistant: Etienne Chopin Continuity: Angélique Robert Props Master: Franck Limon-Duparkmeur Props Assistant: Camille Le Bot Gaffer: Emmanuel Rasseneur Spark: Basile Joyeux Spark: Stéphane Gauthron Location Manager: Bachir Sareh Location Assistant: Maud Quiffet Location Assistant: Stéphane Avenard Location Assistant: Magalie Germa Make Up & Hair: Vi Sapyyapy Wardrobe: Hanae Uwajima Casting: Leslie Masson-Fallet Cast: Lana Post Production: Digital District Producer: Peggy Tavenne Assistant Producer: Gregory Tournier VFX Supervisor: Guillaume Nadaud Editor: Emeric Montagnese After Effects Artist: Xavier Réyé After Effects Artist: Damien Martin After Effects Artist: Jean Christophe Levet Rotoscopy: Jerome Auliac Flame Operator: Mathieu Chatelier, Flame Operator: Sebastien Gombeaud Saintonge Flame Operator: Anais Leneau Flame Operator: Caroline Journo Grading: Media Lab Coloriste: Jean René Nébot Music: Kouz Production http://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv The full experience can be viewed here http://www.louisvuitton.fr/front/#/fra_FR/Collections/Femme/Voyage/stories/Escapade-au-Mexique Title. Travel Client. Louis Vuitton Agency. Ogilvy One Creative Director. Kurt Novack Art Director. Adrien Havet Copywriter. Remy Abourat Account Director. Dalila Joly Art Buyer. Annette Hallum, Angélique Richard Production Company. Troublemakers.tv Director. Damien Steck Executive Producer. James Hagger Producer. Aurélie Chevalier Production Assistant. Killian Querré DOP. Damien Steck Second camera operator. Julien Petit Sound recordist. Kamal Ouazen Music. Stephen Larosa Sound Design. Studio Kadence
http://www.Troublemakers.tv...http://www.Troublemakers.tv Title: Princess, Cowboy, Snowman Length: 3 x 10 Sec Client: Nestle Lactalis - Herta Knacki Ball Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Paris Creative Director: Chris Garbutt Art Director: Benoit Raynert Copywriter: Arnaud Vanhelle Agency TV Producer: Evelyne Callot Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Director / Art Director: Mato Atom Executive Producer: James Hagger Production Assistant: Aurelie Da Silva Animation Studio: PandaPanther Technical Director: Klvic Zodnik Executive Producer PP: Lindsay Bodanza Animators: Guy Barely, Nick Dubois, Danny Speck, Han Zhi Hu Modelers: Don Dorfman, Joon Lee, Ari Hwang, Christina Ku Riggers: Han Zhi Hu, Kyle Wagner Lighting & Rendering: Michal Finegold, Kyle Raffile, Ari Hwang Compositor: Bang Bang Chin Sound Design: Supreme Music, Felix Müller Sound Mixing Company: O'Bahamas, Daniel Dos Reis Voice Over : Soren Prevost, Tatiana Goussef First Aired: 25.11.2009 Tagline: "Un pot, des potes", "Pot of Pals" http://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv Title. Once Upon A Time Artist. Alex Keren Label. Underdog Records Production Company. Troublemakers.tv Director. Nifty Executive Producer. James Hagger Production Manager. Cecile Alvarez 1st Assistant Director. Thomas Bidart Assistant Producer / 2nd AD. Mélanie Aguilar Fauconnier Director Of Photography. Dylan Doyle Steadycam Operator. Ludovic Guyonneau Camera Assistant. Stephane Aupetit Gaffer. Amida Belgharbi Spark. Elyan Art Director. Anne Delepoulle Location Manager. Martin Amicel Location Asisstant. Lara Khattabi Stylist. Léa Tarral Hair . Marion Tilly Make Up. Emmanuelle Rico Chastel Assistant Make Up. Noémie Beucler Animal Handler. Valentine Aupetit Animal Handler. Frédéric Houdas Animal Handler. Elodie Houdas Catering. Anne Joyard Photography. Jean Claude Mesmin Editors. Nifty & Icecream Post Production. Icecream Musicians. Alex Keren, Hugo Barré, David Gerbi, Zad, Thomas Van Den Heuvel
www.Troublemakers.tv...www.Troublemakers.tv Length: 7 Sec Client: Imagine'R Agency: Rapp Art Director: Alexandre Burt-Riley Copywriter: Aurelien Liguori TV Producer: Delphine Mazeau Production Company: www.Troublemakers.tv Director / Art Director: Icecream Executive Producer: James Hagger Sound Design: Alex Alvarez http://www.facebook.com/Troublemakers.tv
« 1 of 42 »
  • TROUBLEMAKERS.TV

  • Video Production

PORTFOLIO CATEGORIES